Place | Date | Judge | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Jyväskylä International Show | March 8, 1997 | Rainer Vuorinen, Finland | Best Bitch Class 3rd, CC |
Lappeenranta All Breed Show | March 29, 1997 | Helmut Nigl, Austria | Best Bitch Class 3rd, CC |
Helsinki International Show | November 29, 1997 | Gunnel Holm, Finland | Best Bitch Class 3rd, CC, Fin Ch, CACIB |
Ristiina Show for the FCI Groups 5 & 9 | March 14, 1998 | Antti Aarnio, Finland | Best Bitch Class 2nd |
Joensuu All Breed Show | May 25, 1998 | Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway | Best Bitch Class 3rd |
Kangasniemi All Breed Show | June 27, 1998 | Rainer Vuorinen, Finland | BOS |
Tampere All Breed Show | August 30, 1998 | Nils Molin, Sweden | Best Bitch Class 3rd |
Porvoo All Breed Show | September 13, 1998 | Elina Haapaniemi, Finland | BOS |
Virtual Dog Show | Fall 1998 | Lynne Herf (breed), Sam Walden (group) | BOB, Reserve Best in Working Group |
Joensuu International Show | May 23, 1999 | Folke Isaksson, Denmark | Best Bitch Class 4th |
Laukaa All Breed Show | July 11, 1999 | Juhani Kauppinen, Finland | BOB, Group 1st, Best In Show |
Kajaani All Breed Show | January 8, 2000 | Paavo Mattila, Finland | Best Bitch Class 4th |
Pieksämäki Dog Show for the FCI Groups 5 & 6 | February 13, 2000 | Erkki Tuominen, Finland | Best Bitch Class 2th |
Lappeenranta All Breed Show | April 22, 2000 | Rainer Vuorinen, Finland | Best Bitch Class 3rd |
Ruovesi Dog Show for the FCI Groups 2 & 5 | April 24, 2000 | Paavo Mattila, Finland | Best Bitch Class 2nd |
Varkaus Dog Show for the FCI Groups 2 & 5 | May 20, 2000 | Tuula Hämäläinen, Finland | BOB |
Joensuu All Breed Show | May 28, 2000 | Esko Nummijärvi, Finland | BOS |
Tallinn International Show, Estonia | June 4, 2000 | Nils Molin, Sweden | BOS, CC, CACIB, Est Ch, EstW-2000 |
Riga International Show, Latvia | November 11, 2000 | Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia | BOS, CC, CACIB, Lv Ch |
Helsinki International Show | December 8, 2001 | Lawrence Stanbridge, Canada | Best Bitch Class 5th |
Turku International Show | January 27, 2002 | Kari Järvinen, FInland | Best Bitch Class 5th |
Joensuu International Show | May 25, 2002 | Ritva Raita, Finland | Best Bitch Class 3rd |
Saarijärvi All Breed Show | June 15, 2002 | Esko Nummijärvi, Finland | BOB |
Lohja All Breed Show | June 16, 2002 | Erkki Tuominen, Finland | Best Bitch Class 3rd |
Heinola All Breed Show | August 25, 2002 | Mona K. Selbach, Norway | Best Bitch Class 3rd, BOB veteran |
Porvoo All Breed Show | September 15, 2002 | John Walsh, Ireland | Best Bitch Class 2nd, BOB veteran, BIS 4-veteran |
Helsinki International Show | December 8, 2002 | Harry Tast, Finland | Best Bitch Class 4th, BOB veteran, BIS 1-veteran |
Mikkeli International Show | July 27, 2003 | Esko Nummijärvi, Finland | 2nd in Champion Class, CACIB, Int Ch |
Helsinki All Breed Show | August 30, 2003 | Ove Germundsson, Sweden | BOB, BOB-veteran |
Seinäjoki All Breed Show | October 25, 2003 | Rainer Vuorinen, Finland | Excellent, BOS-veteran |
Seinäjoki All Breed Show | October 26, 2003 | Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland | BOS, BOB-veteran |
Jyväskylä International Show | November 16, 2003 | Tegwyn Jones, Great Britain | BOS, BOB-veteran |
Lappeenranta All Breed Show | April 10, 2004 | Marja Talvitie, Finland | Best Bitch Class 3rd, BOB-veteran, BIS 2-veteran |
Hamina All Breed Show | May 16, 2004 | Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland | Best Bitch Class 2nd, BOB-veteran, BIS 1-veteran |
Aura All Breed SHow | August 14, 2005 | George Kostopoulos, Greeze | Best Bitch Class 3rd, BOB-veteran, BIS 1-veteran |
Tallinn International Show, Estonia | August 28, 2005 | Ole Stauskjaer, Denmark | Best Bitch Class 2nd, BOB-veteran, BIS 1-veteran |
Tartu International Show, Estonia | November 6, 2005 | Igor Selimovic, Croatia | BOB, BOB-veteran, BIS 1-veteran |
Kajaani International Show | January 6, 2006 | Elina Haapaniemi, Finland | Best Bitch Class 3rd, BOB-veteran |
The Best Bitch of the Samoyed Association of Lappeenranta in 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001 and 2002 &
Best Veteran in 2002.
Best Samoyed Veteran in 2003